2022 Competitions

Royal Dance Competition

DB35C2FD-788D-4487-9714-FF6DB51D99A8.jpeg
55D4D168-A3C0-43C2-9683-51F9C40C045E.jpeg
67BDF439-A7DD-485C-8CDB-48B18E250888.jpeg

ROYAL DANCE
Blue Diamonds-8
Diamonds- 32
Ruby-1

F8F9FFA8-81CF-4D56-92FB-721B0E60E8A8.jpeg
F6F8DD58-CC46-4286-B33F-1B00CC299E3F.jpeg
5CB07C21-47AF-4B9A-881D-5A581F8F1ACE.jpeg

Special Awards

Studio Award: Stellar Studio

Legacy Award: Ashlyn West

Scholarship Winners: Valentina Santoro & Zoey Harrison

REIGN Nationals Winners: Ashlyn West, Jaelyn Staiano, Mackenzie Bethmann, Valentina Santoro

"Breaking Barriers"- Boxes 

"Strength & Focus"- Alyssa Santa Lucia

"Miss Elevation"- Valentina Santoro

"Great Attack"- Jaelyn Staiano

"Heartfelt Performance"- This is Not Goodbye

"Perfect Princess"- Luanna Kump

"Beautiful Beginnings"- Brianna Blumenberg

"Oh So Hype"- Savannah Harrison

"Emotional Performance"-You're Gonna Be Ok"

"Jazzy Jackson"- Janet

"Never Sleeping Again"- Wake Up

"Soulful Dancing"- Karla Velti/Shayna Gamble

"Thunderous Theatrics"- Honest Man

"Passionate Performer"- Ashlyn West

Overall Awards

Petite (8 & under)

2nd place novice solo (Luanna)

4th place intermediate solo (Brianna)

2nd place novice small group (Loyal, Brave & True)

Junior

2nd place novice solo (Brianna), 6th place novice solo (Zoe)

1st place interm solo (Nina), 7th place interm solo (Savannah), 8th place interm solo (Olivia)

4th place tie interm duo (Mia/Nina & Karla/Shayna)

2nd place interm large group (Honest Man), 3rd place interm large group (Jungle) 

Teen

2nd place interm solo (Kyara), 8th place interm solo (Maddy N)

2nd place advanced solo (Ashlyn), 3rd place advanced solo (Valentina)

8th place interm small group (Janet)

1st place advanced small group (Boxes)

1st place advanced large group (You're Gonna Be Ok), 5th place advanced large group (Wake Up)

Senior

1st place advanced solo (Jaelyn), 6th place advanced solo (Mackenzie)

82D7FA9E-8206-43C9-90EF-C3C2DEC58D04.jpeg
728F5E62-79DB-44C7-B368-54BA7B847D38.jpeg

Groove

Groove Pefection-1

Elite Diamond-7

Diamond-16

Elite Sapphire-3

EBBCE2B0-3F6D-498F-98CB-645AA7F3F84C.jpeg
5EFA6633-0437-4EA9-9FAC-22399CC1B285.jpeg

"Spooktacular Award"-Wake Up

"Inspired Movement Award"-The Village

"Next on Broadway Award"-Legally Blonde(Kaitlyn)

IDA Peoples Choice Nominee- Wake Up

Overall Awards

Petite (8 & under)

4th place intermediate solo (Zoey)

Teen

1st place advanced solo (Ashlyn), 2nd place advanced solo (Ashlyn), 3rd place advanced solo (Valentina)

10th place interm small group (Janet)

2nd place advanced small group (Boxes), 4th place advanced small group (The Village), 7th place advanced small group (River)

IMG_2391.JPG
IMG_2393.JPG

That's Entertainment Performing Arts (Solos + Duos Only)

Intensity Award-Rescue Me (Ashlyn)

Hold The Phone Aware-Sophisticated(Eva)

Nationals Nominees- Alyssa, Ashlyn, Mackenzie

Overall Awards

Junior

9th place intermediate solo (Nina)

Teen

2nd place advanced solo (Ashlyn), 3rd place advanced solo (Eva)

Senior

2nd place advanced solo (Jaelyn), 9th place advanced solo (Mackenzie)

IMG_2394.JPG
IMG_0009.HEIC

Overall Awards

Petite (8 & Under)

1st place novice solo (Luanna), 2nd place interm solo (Zoey)

1st place small group (Loyal, Brave &True)

Junior

2nd place novice solo(Brianna), 5th place novice solo(Zoe), 6th place interm solo (Karla), 7th place interm solo(Mia), 9th place interm duo/trio (Shayna/Karla)

8th place novice small group (Soldiers), 7th place interm small group (This Is Not Goodbye), 9th place interm small group (Honest Man), 2nd place interm large group(Jungle)

Teen

1st place advanced solo (Ashlyn), 5th place interm solo(olivia), 10th place interm solo(Kyara)

3rd place interm small group (Janet), 5th place large group (Wake Up), 6th place large group (You're Gonna Be Ok)

Senior

5th place advanced solo (Jaelyn)

7th place advanced small group (Village), 8th place advanced small group (Box), 10th place advanced small group (River)

Nexstar 

Diamond-1     Platinum-21    High Gold-13

"Art of Dance Award"-The Village 

"Excellence in Musical Theater"-Honest Man

"Intensity Award"- Heartcry (Grace)

"Visually Stunning Award"- You're Gonna Be Ok

"Super Fun to watch"- Jungle

Costume Award-"Hot Like Wow" (Wendy)

 

Star Studio Award- DDA

Powerpak/Scholarship Winners: Eva, Jaelyn, Kaitlyn, Mackenzie, Olivia

Golden Ticket Winners: Jungle, Loyal Brave & True

Battle of The Seas Scholarship: Loyal, Brave & True

FullSizeRender.JPG
IMG_0114.HEIC
20220409_085502.JPG
IMG_0108.HEIC

Overall Awards

Petite (8 & Under)

2nd place interm solo (Luanna), 4th place interm solo (Zoey)

1st place small group (Loyal, Brave &True)

Junior

3rd place novice solo(Zoe F), 4th place novice solo(Brianna), 4th place interm solo (Nina), 6th place interm solo(Mia), 7th place interm solo (Karla)

7th place interm duo/trio (Mia/Nina), 8thth place interm duo/trio (Shayna/Karla)

2nd place novice small group (Soldiers), 8th place interm small group (This Is Not Goodbye), 1st place interm large group (Junlge), 2nd place interm large group(Honest Man)

Teen

2nd place advanced solo (Ashlyn), 10th place advanced solo (Valentina), 3rd place interm solo(Kyara), 4th place interm solo(Olivia)

4th place interm small group (Janet), 2nd place large group (You're Gonna Be Ok), 5th place advanced large group (Wake Up

Senior

4th place advanced solo (Jaelyn), 7th place advanced solo (Alyssa), 10th place advanced solo (Eva) 

1st place advanced small group (Village), 2nd place advanced small group (Box), 5th place advanced small group (River)

Starpower Talent

5 Star Elite-5     5 Stars-22    4 3/4 Stars- 12

"Magnificent Message"-You're Gonna Be Ok 

"Legs For Days"- Hopeless Romantic (Kyara)

"Stunning Smile"- 7 Years (Luanna)

"Little Miss Elle Woods"- You're Gonna Be Ok

 

Choreography Awards- Honest Man & The Village

Powerpak: Ashlyn, Eva, Jaelyn, Luanna, Mackenzie, Nina, Olivia

Discovery Spotlight Scholarship Winners: Kaitlyn Peconie & Zoey Harrison

Highest Scoring Hip Hop 11 & under Award: Jungle

Powerpak Scholarship Winner: Mackenzie Bethmann

World Dance Pageant Scholarship Winner: Ashlyn West

Golden Ticket Winners: Jungle, Loyal Brave & True, Soldiers, The Village, You're Gonna Be Ok

IMG_0103.HEIC